Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata Scopia Great Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata Scopia Great Pink

SutcorSGP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sutera cordata Scopia Great Pink
Common Names: Bacopa,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Running, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with long weeping stems that are covered in tiny fragrant pink flowers throughout spring and summer. Petite dark green foliage. A great choice for hanging baskets. Grows approx 15cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display