Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata Megacopa Blue

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata Megacopa Blue

SutcorMB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sutera cordata Megacopa Blue
Common Names: Bacopa,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Running, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with long weeping stems that are covered in small fragrant blue flowers throughout Autumn, Spring and Summer. Petite dark green foliage. A great choice for hanging baskets.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Feed several times during spring and in the beginning of Summer with an all-purpose balanced flowering plant fertiliser. Keep moist but do not over-water.

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display