Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sutera cordata Abunda Colossal White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sutera cordata Abunda Colossal White

SutcorACW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sutera cordata Abunda Colossal White
Common Names: Bacopa,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Rounded, Running, Spreading

Description:
Small spreading annual with long weeping stems that are covered in tiny fragrant white flowers throughout autumn, spring and summer. Petite dark green foliage. The Abunda Series has more of an upright habit and larger flowers than the standard variety. A great choice for hanging baskets. Growa approx 30cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display