Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Succulent Assorted

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Succulent Assorted

SucAss
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B1
B3, Tubes
B1
B3, Tubes
B1
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 7cm
Available: 179
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $3.64 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 10cm
Available: 198
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
B1
Size: 20cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.02 inc GST
B3, Tubes
Size: 14cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Size: 10cm
Available: 60
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.03 inc GST
B1
Size: 30cm Decorative Pot
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $73.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $80.85 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 283
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.74 inc GST
Botanical Name: Succulent Assorted
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Irregular Shape, Prostrate, Spreading, Tufting

Description:
Assortment of hardy and collectible succulents in a range of colours, shapes, sizes and textures that are adaptable and suited to numerous uses in the landscape.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Rockery, Shady Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Green, Grey, Silver, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display