Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Stromanthe sanguinea Tricolor

Botanical Name: Stromanthe sanguinea Tricolor
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright

Description:
Attractive, tropical perennial with upright large, shiny green, cream, pink and purple variegated leaves. Popular choice as an indoor plant for residential and commercial. Grows approx. 1-2m tall x 1-2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Indoor Plant, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Marantaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Stromanthe sanguinea Tricolor

StrsanTr
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Indoor
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display