Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Stachys byzantina

Botanical Name: Stachys byzantina
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Clumping, Dense, Prostrate, Running, Spreading

Description:
Attractive evergreen perennial with velvety soft, silvery-green leaves, giving the appearance of lambs ears. Great to use as a groundcover and very suited to cottage themed gardens. Grows 30-45cm tall x 45-60 wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Stachys byzantina

Stabyz
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display