Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Spathiphyllum Assorted

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Spathiphyllum Assorted

SpaAss
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
C11, D1, Indoors
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.63 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.70 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 27
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.03 inc GST
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
Botanical Name: Spathiphyllum Assorted
Common Names: Peace Lily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical Clumping, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Elegant, soft wooded perennial with upright large, dark shiny green leaves and beautiful lily-like white flowers. Popular choice as an indoor plant for residential and commercial. Fantastic for purifying the air by removing pollutants.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mealy Bugs, Mites, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: High
Drought: Low
Frost: Tender
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display