Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Soleirolia soleirolii

Botanical Name: Soleirolia soleirolii
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Mat Forming, Spreading

Description:
Evergreen perennial with a spreading mat-like habit and tiny dense bright-green leaves giving a moss-like appearance. Small white flowers appear in Spring. Great for hanging pots, rockeries and cool, shady areas in the garden. Grows approx 5cm tall x 90-180cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Urticaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Soleirolia soleirolii

Solsol
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Tubes, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $26.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $29.15 inc GST
B9, Tubes, Specials
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $3.85 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display