Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Solanum rantonnetii Royal Robe

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Solanum rantonnetii Royal Robe

SolranRR
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Solanum rantonnetii Royal Robe
Common Names: Blue Potato Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Climbing / Twining, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Ornamental, semi-evergreen, shrub-like climber with dark-green leaves and masses of yellow-centered, purple trumpet-like flowers throughout Summer. Great for training over fences and pergolas. Grows approx. 2m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Solanceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display