Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sisyrinchium angustifolium Devon Skies

Botanical Name: Sisyrinchium angustifolium Devon Skies
Common Names: Blue Eyed Grass,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright Narrow

Description:
Clumping, grassy-green leaved perennial with masses of sky blue flowers with a yellow centre appearing in Spring and summer. Striking when mass planted in a border with it's long flowering period.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Iridaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display