Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Serruria florida rosea Pretty N Pink

Botanical Name: Serruria florida rosea Pretty N Pink
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Open Canopy, Rounded

Description:
Evergreen shrub with dark green fine foliage flowers that form at the end of stems. Flowers are beautiful in bud formation and fully open, papery, white and pink. Grows best in containers and can be moved indoors for 1-2 days at a time.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Cut Flower, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Serruria florida rosea Pretty N Pink

SerfrPNP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A8
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.12 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display