Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum telephium rubpechtii Beth Chattos Form

Botanical Name: Sedum telephium rubpechtii Beth Chattos Form
Common Names: Orpine, Stonecrop, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Clumping, Upright

Description:
A beautiful upright herbaceous perennial. From spring to autumn stunning broad clusters of bright pink flower buds open to large creamy pink heads appearing on tall bright pink stems giving absolute contrast to the blue green crinkly leaves. Looks great when mass planted and used with contrasting colours and textures, offers year round interest.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Grey
Flower Colour: Cream, Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum telephium rubpechtii Beth Chattos Form

SedtrBCF
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display