Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum telephium Matrona

Botanical Name: Sedum telephium Matrona
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Broad Domed, Upright

Description:
Sedum Matrona is a beautiful upright herbaceous perennial. From spring to autumn stunning broad clusters of pale pink flower heads appear on tall purple stems giving absolute contrast to the blue green leaves. Looks great when mass planted and used with contrasting colours and textures.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum telephium Matrona

SedtelMat
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 49
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.75 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display