Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum spectabile Iceberg

Botanical Name: Sedum spectabile Iceberg
Common Names: Showy Stonecrop, Ice Plant, Butterfly Stonecrop, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Spreading

Description:
Clump forming herbaceous perennial. Great Sedum for cooler climates. Dark green clump of fleshy leaves which produce clusters of white flowers reminiscent of broccoli flowers in Autumn. Unusual flower that changes colour as the season progresses. Wonderful low water usage choice for borders, rockeries and containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum spectabile Iceberg

SedspeIce
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 20cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.14 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display