Search

banner

Best Sellers

PLANT FINDER

Sedum spectabile Autumn Joy

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum spectabile Autumn Joy

SedspeAJ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7
C4, C11
D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.11 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sedum spectabile Autumn Joy
Common Names: Showy Stonecrop, Ice Plant, Butterfly Stonecrop, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:
Clump forming herbaceous perennial. Great Sedum for cooler climates. Dark green clump of fleshy leaves which produce clusters of pink flowers reminiscent of broccoli flowers in Autumn. Unusual flower that changes colour as the season progresses. Wonderful low water usage choice for borders, rockeries and containers.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Blue, Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display