Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum spathulifolium Cape Blanco

Botanical Name: Sedum spathulifolium Cape Blanco
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Succulents & Cacti Dense, Mat Forming, Prostrate

Description:
A spreading groundcover succulent with fleshy grey green foliage. During Summer tiny yellow star flowers appear making a stunning colour contrast. Ideal for use in rockeries, garden edges, retaining walls and container planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum spathulifolium Cape Blanco

SedspaCB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display