Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum rubrotinctum Aurora

Botanical Name: Sedum rubrotinctum Aurora
Common Names: Pink Jelly Bean, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Succulents & Cacti Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
A small evergreen sprawling succulent with short, pink, cream and bright green fleshy jelly-bean like leaves. Small yellow star-like flowers appear in Summer. Try mixed planting with other succulents in a container or use as a groundcover. Grows approx. 20-30cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum rubrotinctum Aurora

SedrubAur
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display