Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum pachyphyllum

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum pachyphyllum

Sedpac
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Size: 14cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
B1
Size: 20cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sedum pachyphyllum
Common Names: Stonecrop, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
A small evergreen sprawling succulent with short, green fleshy jelly-bean like leaves that turn red in the sun. Small yellow star-like flowers appear in Summer. Try mixed planting with other succulents in a container or use as a groundcover. Grows approx. 20-30cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Playgrounds

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Red
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display