Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum hybrida Jamaican Sunset

Botanical Name: Sedum hybrida Jamaican Sunset
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Succulents & Cacti Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Attractive small growing succulent with soft yellow-green fleshy foliage. This plant is very hardy and adaptable, suited to rockery, garden edges, and container plantings. Great for adding colour to the garden.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum hybrida Jamaican Sunset

SedhybJS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B1
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display