Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Sedum hybrida Gold Mound

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Sedum hybrida Gold Mound

SedhybGMo
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Sedum hybrida Gold Mound
Common Names: Stonecrop, Succulent,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Succulents & Cacti Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
A spreading, mounding, groundcover succulent with soft yellow green fleshy foliage. During spring small bright yellow flowers appear. This plant is very hardy and adaptable. It is suited to rockery, garden edges, and container plantings.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free, Snails And Slugs

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Crassulaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display