Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Schefflera elegantissima

Botanical Name: Schefflera elegantissima
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees Broad Domed, Spreading

Description:
Small evergreen tropical tree with large deeply serrated glossy green leaves and pale-green flowers are followed by black fruit during Autumn. Great as an indoor plant in a large container. Grows approx. 8-15m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Foliage Feature / Colour, Habitat, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Araliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Schefflera elegantissima

Schele
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.80 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display