Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Schefflera arboricola

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Schefflera arboricola

Scharb
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
B4, D6
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B2, C11, Indoor back left
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.49 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.06 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.56 inc GST
Botanical Name: Schefflera arboricola
Common Names: Dwarf Umbrella Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Indoor Plants, Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees Shrub Like, Spreading, Upright

Description:
Small, evergreen, tropical tree with large oval-shaped glossy green leaves and clusters of greenish-yellow flowers appear during Summer, when grown in full sun. Great as an indoor plant in a large container. Grows approx. 8-9m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Indoor Plant, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Mites

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araliaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display