Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Schefflera actinophylla Amate

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Schefflera actinophylla Amate

SchactAma
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Size: 14cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.24 inc GST
Size: 25cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $62.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $68.72 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 25cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $63.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $69.30 inc GST
C11, D1, Indoors
Size: 30cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $105.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $115.50 inc GST
Botanical Name: Schefflera actinophylla Amate
Common Names: Queensland Umbrella Tree, Octopus Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Indoor Plants, Shrubs Shrub Like, Spreading, Upright

Description:
Small, evergreen, tropical native tree with large oval-shaped glossy green leaves. Great as an indoor plant in a large container. Grows approx. 3m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Hedging / Screening, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Mealy Bugs, Mites

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Araliaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Green, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Yes

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display