Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Schefflera actinophylla Alpine Junior

Botanical Name: Schefflera actinophylla Alpine Junior
Common Names: Dwarf Queensland Umbrella Tree, Octopus Tree,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Palms, Ferns & Tropical, Shrubs, Trees TBA

Description:
Dwarf, evergreen, tropical native tree with a columnar growth habit, large oval-shaped glossy green leaves and clusters of pinkish-red flowers appear at the top of the tree during Summer, when grown in full sun. Great as an indoor plant in a large container. Grows approx. 1.8m tall .60-.90m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Habitat, Indoor Plant, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Araliaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Schefflera actinophylla Alpine Junior

SchactAJ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, D1, Indoors
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $25.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $27.72 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display