Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Scaevola humilis Purple Fusion

Botanical Name: Scaevola humilis Purple Fusion
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Purple Fusion™ plant grows much flatter and is more drought tolerant than most Scaevolas, making it a great choice for landscapes. It does not mound, so there is less cutting back required. It will flower for the whole year, unless a heavy frost occurs, with its heaviest flowering period from September-December. Size: 20cm high x 1.5m wide. Uses: Ground cover.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Goodeniaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Scaevola humilis Purple Fusion

ScahumPF
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display