Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Scaevola aemula Mauve Clusters

Botanical Name: Scaevola aemula Mauve Clusters
Common Names: Fan Flower, Fairy Fan Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Mat Forming, Prostrate

Description:
Pretty mauve/pink flowering groundcover with green toothed, wedge shaped foliage. Masses of flowers from Spring through Summer. Use in containers, in borders and tolerates coastal conditions and slopes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Goodeniaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Scaevola aemula Mauve Clusters

ScaaemMC
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A10
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display