Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Scaevola aemula Bondi White

Botanical Name: Scaevola aemula Bondi White
Common Names: Fan Flower, Fairy Fan Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Small native evergreen perennial with green toothed, wedge shaped foliage and masses of white fan-like flowers from Spring through Summer. Use in containers, in borders and tolerates coastal conditions. Grows approx. 15-30cm tall x 30-50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, FireRetardant, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Goodeniaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Scaevola aemula Bondi White

ScaaemBW
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.11 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.82 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display