Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Scabiosa columbaria Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Scabiosa columbaria Pink

ScacolPi
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Scabiosa columbaria Pink
Common Names: Small Scabious, Pincushion Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display