Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Salvia nemorosa Sensation Sky Blue

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa Sensation Sky Blue
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Rounded, Upright

Description:
Attractive, hardy, perennial which produces masses of tall dark violet-blue flowers spikes in Summer. Salvia Sensation Sky Blue is perfect for creating a splash of colour on the patio or in the garden. Ideal for rockeries and mass plantings. Salvias are a tough plant that is great for hot dry areas and well suited to cottage gardens. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Salvia nemorosa Sensation Sky Blue

SalnemSSB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.05 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display