Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Salvia nemorosa Marvel Rose

Botanical Name: Salvia nemorosa Marvel Rose
Common Names: Woodland Sage, Balkan Clary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Rounded, Upright

Description:
Attractive, compact, hardy rounded perennial which produces masses of rose-pink flowers from Spring through Autumn. Perfect for creating a splash of colour on the patio or in the garden. Ideal for rockeries and mass plantings. Grows approx. 40cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Salvia nemorosa Marvel Rose

SalnemMR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.60 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display