Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Salvia jamensis Ignition Purple

Botanical Name: Salvia jamensis Ignition Purple
Common Names: James Sage,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Salvia Ignition Purple grows to approximately 60cm x 60cm and features intensely vibrant deep purple flowers during Spring and Summer. Ignition Purple is perfect for decorative pots, rockeries and garden edges.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Salvia jamensis Ignition Purple

SaljamIP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display