Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Salvia hybrida Mystic Spires

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Salvia hybrida Mystic Spires

SalhybMS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Salvia hybrida Mystic Spires
Common Names: Sage,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Attractive, hardy, small rounded perennial which produces masses of purple flowers in Spring, Summer and Autumn. Salvia Mystic Spires is perfect for creating a splash of colour on the patio or in the garden. Ideal for rockeries and mass plantings. Grows approx. 60-70cm tall x 40-50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display