Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Salvia greggii Mirage Hot Pink

Botanical Name: Salvia greggii Mirage Hot Pink
Common Names: Autumn Sage,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Rounded

Description:
Attractive, compact, hardy rounded perennial which produces masses of hot pink flowers from Spring through Autumn. Perfect for creating a splash of colour on the patio or in the garden. Ideal for rockeries and mass plantings. Grows approx. 40cm tall x 40cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Salvia greggii Mirage Hot Pink

SalgreMHP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display