Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Royena lucida

Botanical Name: Royena lucida
Common Names: African Snowdrop Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Attractive, hardy, evergreen shrub with dense shiny green foliage and bronze new growth. Small cream coloured flowers throughout the year followed by dark berries. Great to use for screening and hedging. Grows approx. 3m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
TBA TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Royena lucida

Royluc
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.23 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.25 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display