Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosmarinus officinalis Tuscan Blue

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosmarinus officinalis Tuscan Blue

RosoffTB
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4
B10
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
D6
C4, C11
C1
B10
C2, C8
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.51 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.06 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.27 inc GST
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C1
Size: 10cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.39 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 53
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 40
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.70 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 30
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Tuscan Blue
Common Names: Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Herbs & Vegetables, Shrubs Spreading

Description:
Woody stemmed, upright, green foliaged shrub with aromatic needle-like foliage with beautiful blue flowers. Very popular for cooking and oil properties. Use for topiary and for an aromatic formal hedge. Great for courtyards and Mediterranean themed plantscapes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Edible Garden, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display