Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosmarinus officinalis Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosmarinus officinalis Pink

RosoffPi
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B12
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 73
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Pink
Common Names: Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Herbs & Vegetables, Shrubs Rounded, Upright

Description:
Woody stemmed, upright, green foliaged shrub with aromatic needle-like foliage and beautiful pink flowers. Very popular for cooking and oil properties. Use for topiary and for an aromatic formal hedge. Great for courtyards and Mediterranean themed plantscapes. Bee and butterfly attracting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Cultural Notes: Prune to desired shape. If planting in humid conditions, occasionally dust with lime. Keep moist in really dry conditions. Prefers full sun but can tolerate some shade.

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display