Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosmarinus officinalis Mozart

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosmarinus officinalis Mozart

RosoffMoz
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Size: 14cm
Available: 56
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Mozart
Common Names: Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Herbs & Vegetables Dense, Upright

Description:
Popular and hardy culinary herb with glossy dark green leaves on upright stems. Masses of beautiful deep blue flowers are produced throughout winter. Grows approx 80cm tall by 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display