Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosmarinus officinalis Blue Lagoon

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosmarinus officinalis Blue Lagoon

RosoffBL
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
B10
B12
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 26
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
Size: 7cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 41
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 37
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis Blue Lagoon
Common Names: Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Prostrate

Description:
Aromatic, semi-prostrate perennial with narrow dark green leaves. Masses of deep blue flowers cover the foliage Spring through to Summer. Useful as spawling or clipped into a more formal hedge. Great for cascading over retaining walls. Widely used in cooking as the herb Rosemary and for medicinal purposes

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Edible Garden, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display