Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosmarinus officinalis

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Common Names: Rosemary,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Herbs & Vegetables, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Woody stemmed, upright, green foliaged shrub with aromatic needle-like foliage and beautiful blue flowers. Very popular for cooking and oil properties. Use for topiary and for an aromatic formal hedge. Great for courtyards and Mediterranean themed plantscapes. Bee and butterfly attracting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Edible Garden, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Topiary / Espalier, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Lamiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosmarinus officinalis

Rosoff
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D6
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.95 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.44 inc GST
C2, C8
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.45 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.50 inc GST
C1
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $3.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $4.18 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display