Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Thats Life

Botanical Name: Rosa Thats Life
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Floribunda roses are a modern breed of rose that have been developed by crossing them with a Hybrid Tea. They have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow thought a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. That's Life has apricot/pink double blooms that flower in abundance. Also available as a standard and a climber.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Thats Life

RosTL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.55 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display