Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Quicksilver

Botanical Name: Rosa Quicksilver
Common Names: Hybrid Tea Rose, Climbing Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Roses, Shrubs Climbing / Twining

Description:
Quicksilver is a climbing rose suited to be trained against a wall, pillar or arch. It has clusters of large fragrant rich mauve bloom. Grows approx. 2.5m tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Bud Drop, Mealy Bugs, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Quicksilver

RosQui
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm Climbing
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.10 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.41 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display