Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Princesse Du Ballet

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Princesse Du Ballet

RosPDB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.48 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.52 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Princesse Du Ballet
Common Names: Hybrid Tea Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening, Roses Climbing / Twining, Dense, Spreading

Description:
Showy climbing rose with clustered, small double light pink fragrant flowers all season. High disease resilience and attractive dark green foliage make this rose even more appealing as does it's Winter hardiness and ease of care. Mass plant for impact.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screening, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: Yes
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display