Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa PBR Rose

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa PBR Rose

RosPRo
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.42 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.37 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa PBR Rose
Common Names: Rose, ,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Climbing / Twining, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
One of the most cultivated and popular flowering plants. Roses are available as a bush, climbing, standard, or groundcover specimens and available in a range of colours, bloom shapes and fragrances. Some of the most popular varieties are in the range of Hybrid tea, Floribunda, Flower Carpet or David Austin. They make great tough, long lived landscape plants that bring colour, texture and smell to the landscape and as cut flowers. Available as bare root stock, containers and as standards.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Park And Gardens

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display