Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Meidiland

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Meidiland

RosMei
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B8
Size: 30cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $47.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $51.98 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Meidiland
Common Names: Landscape Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Roses, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Showy low-growing rose with clustered, pure white flowers all season. High disease resilience and attractive dark green foliage make this rose even more appealing as does it's winter hardiness and ease of care. Mass plant for impact. Not suitable as a cut flower.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display