Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Maurice Utrillo

Botanical Name: Rosa Maurice Utrillo
Common Names: Delbard Rose, Painters Collection,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Delbard Roses are French bred roses that have been selected for their beauty and strong perfume. Maurice Utrillo is from the Painters series and has stunning double blooms of a mixture red, cream and white tones that look like strokes from a paint brush. A beautiful rose that flowers in mass with repeat flowering. Also available in a standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Assorted, Cream, Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Maurice Utrillo

RosMU
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display