Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Flower Carpet Pink Splash

Botanical Name: Rosa Flower Carpet Pink Splash
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Flower Carpet® Pink Splash provides masses of bi-colour (hot pink and pale pink) blooms covering the bush from November through to late April. Flower Carpet® Pink Splash has rich glossy green foliage, on a bush which is more compact than the original Flower Carpet® Pink. This is a genuinely easy-care groundcover rose - consistently one of the most disease-resistant roses ever bred - ideal for both home gardeners and professional landscapers. Use in flowerbeds, mass plantings, large containers and as a standard tree rose. A perfect commercial landscaping plant for low-maintenance colour. Grows to 60 cm - 80 cm tall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Flower Carpet Pink Splash

RosFCPS
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.45 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display