Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Flower Carpet Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Flower Carpet Pink

RosFCP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.98 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $10.97 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Flower Carpet Pink
Common Names: Flower Carpet Rose, Ground Cover Rose, Groundcover Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Hedging / Screening, Roses, Shrubs Dense, Rounded

Description:
Once established, Flower Carpet® Pink can produce over 2,000 iridescent pink blooms on top of rich glossy green foliage. This award winning rose is a genuinely easy-care groundcover rose - consistently one of the most disease-resistant roses ever bred - ideal for both home gardeners and professional landscapers. Grows to 60-80cm tall and 100cm wide. Great for flower beds, mass plantings, large containers, landscapes, hanging baskets, and as tree roses. A perfect commercial landscaping plant for low-maintenance colour.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free, Thrips

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display