Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Crepuscule

Botanical Name: Rosa Crepuscule
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Climbers, Hedging / Screening, Roses Climbing / Twining, Spreading, Upright

Description:
Crepuscule is a vigorous and stunning climbing rose. It Bares a abundance of soft apricot to yellow blooms that appear in clusters with a slight fragrance. Requiring a climbing structure for support, it makes a absolute feature when planted against a wall, trellis, arch or pillar. The foliage is almost thornless which makes pruning and maintenance an ease. Also available as a standard weeping rose.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Climber Or Creeper, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display