Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Champagne Elegance

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Champagne Elegance

RosCE
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Size: 20cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $19.42 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $21.37 inc GST
Botanical Name: Rosa Champagne Elegance
Common Names: Hybrid Tea Bush Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Hybrid tea roses are a cross bred rose that make a great addition to the landscape by creating a fantastic display of colour, texture and fragrance. They flower over a long period usually a single flower on a long stem making it perfect for cut flowers. They have a high resistance to diseases making them a great low maintenance rose. Rosa Champagne Elegance has fragrant light-pink blooms.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Park And Gardens, Topiary / Espalier

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Black Spot, Mites, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips, Yellow Leaves

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display