Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Rosa Brilliant Pink Iceberg

Botanical Name: Rosa Brilliant Pink Iceberg
Common Names: Floribunda Rose,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Roses, Shrubs Rounded, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
The Brilliant Pink Iceberg rose is a bright pink version of Iceberg rose that has an abundance of bright pink blooms with a slightly paler underneath. Floribunda roses are a modern breed of rose that have been developed by crossing them with a Hybrid Tea. They have a cluster of several flowers on each stem that vigorously grow thought a long flowering season to give a magnificent floral display to the landscape. They have a high resistance to diseases which makes them a great low maintenance rose. Also available as a standard form of varying heights.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Petal Blight, Possums, Powdery Mildew, Rust, Scale, Thrips

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Rosaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Rosa Brilliant Pink Iceberg

RosBPIce
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C10
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $42.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $46.20 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display